Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for healthhabit4u


At healthhabit4u, accessible from https://healthhabit4u.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by healthhabit4u and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in healthhabit4u. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

healthhabit4u follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, healthhabit4u uses "cookies". These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

· Google


Advertising Partners Privacy Policies


You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of healthhabit4u ka.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on healthhabit4u, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that healthhabit4u has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies


healthhabit4u's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)


Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights


We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information


Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

healthhabit4u does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy


We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Cancer Cells: IISC Study Mongrel Nanoparticles I Nanoparticle Tracking Analysis

Scientists use Nanoparticle Tracking Analysis to precisely follow the movement of tiny particles in a solution, helping them understand how these particles behave and interact. Cancer treatment has always been a battlefield of medical science, where the search for more effective and less harmful methods is perpetual. The quest to outmaneuver this formidable foe has led researchers from the Indian Institute of Science (IISc) in Bengaluru to a groundbreaking discovery that could potentially change the game. They've developed a unique approach to detect and eliminate cancer cells using a combination of gold and copper sulphide nanoparticles. This innovative method not only aims to kill cancer cells with heat but also enables their detection using ultrasound waves. Let's dive deep into how this fascinating development could represent a beacon of hope for cancer patients. For years, the treatment of cancer has been a challenging journey for both patients and d

New COVID- 19: Supporter Shot Hits Drugstore Shelves As Contagion Spreads

Image Credit:https://www.bhaskar.com/ W elcome to my blog, fellow seekers of health insights and updates! Today, I'm diving deep into a topic that's on everyone's mind—the latest development in our ongoing battle against COVID-19. A fresh wave of hope has washed over us with the introduction of a new booster shot, designed to fortify our defenses against this ever-evolving virus. Let's break down what this means for us, the science behind it, and how it fits into the larger picture of our global fight against the pandemic. The Ongoing Battle with COVID-19 For over three years, the world has been grappling with the unprecedented challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic. From overwhelming our healthcare systems to altering the very fabric of our daily lives, this virus has left a lasting mark. In the United States, the struggle continues with fluctuating waves of infections and the emergence of new variants. It's a stark

The Dangers Of Sitting: Why Sitting Is The New Smoking?

Image Credit: https://health.usnews.com/ T hen’s the bad news, exercise didn’t appear to help. If you got a drill in and also went on to sit for 10 or further hours the madness threat remained. Also, according to the Washington Post, taking quick walk breaks did little to help if your time in a president remained high. Experts recommend taking longer breaks from sitting, like walking to lunch rather of ordering in and making meetings more mobile. So what's causing all this? While the exploration set up the link, the cause is still not clear. Experts told the Washington Post it may be because sitting reduces cerebral blood inflow, which would mean our brain is getting lower oxygen. Our poor eating habits while flumped in a president could also be an issue. But the overall communication is to zoom lower and move more. Embracing a life filled with movement can starkly contrast the dangers of sitting, which often sneak up on us, silently chipping away at our well-being.